Privacy Policy - Website

With this policy Lagardère Travel Retail Italia S.r.l. (hereinafter the "Company") intends to inform users of the website "www.lagardere-tr.it/en" (hereinafter the "Site"). (hereinafter the "Site") of the policy adopted with regard to the protection of personal data, underlining its commitment and attention to the protection of the privacy of visitors to the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, which applies to the use of all areas of the Site.
The navigation of the Website is free and does not require any registration, with the exception of some areas where the user can freely and expressly provide a series of data concerning him/her in order to access specifically identified services (e.g. to register in the "Work with us" area or to use the @-invoicing service). 
Where, therefore, the user intends to provide his/her personal data in order to access such further services, he/she will be expressly informed pursuant to EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data (the "Regulation") with an indication (by way of example) of the purposes and methods of use of the data by the Company as well as the right to request at any time the deletion of the data or its updating. 
Pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data and the Code on the processing of personal data, the Company provides you with the following information.

1. Identity and contact details of the Data Controller 

The Website www.lagardere-tr.it/en is managed by Lagardère Travel Retail Italia S.r.l. a socio unico, with registered office in Gaggio di Marcon (VE) 30020, Via Fratelli Bandiera n.7 Tax Code, VAT No. 042690272, tel. 041/4561111, link to the contact form, as Data Controller pursuant to the Regulations.

2. Types of personal data processed

No registration is required to access the Site. However, there are sections of the Site that require registration and the use of a username and password, or services for the use of which it is necessary to provide personal data (e.g. to contact us and be contacted).
If the Company acquires information and personal data, it will inform users in advance of the purposes for which such data is required and the manner in which it will be used. Where necessary, the Company shall obtain the user's specific consent to the relative use of the data. By way of example, personal data such as name and surname, telephone number, e-mail address and other information that the user agrees to provide in order to use the services of the Site by filling out a specific registration form may be requested. The Company will use the personal data collected on-line only for the purposes indicated during registration.
Data relating to connection and navigation within the Site (such as the URI-Uniform Resource Identifier addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment) are collected for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the Website: with the exclusion of this possibility, the data will be deleted after the time necessary to provide the services illustrated on the Website. 
With reference to the data relating to navigation within the Site, see also point 7 below concerning the profiling tools used by the Site. 

3. Purpose and legal basis of the processing

The data are collected and processed for purposes strictly related to the use of the Site and its services. The purposes for which the data is used are indicated in detail in the specific information provided by the Site in all cases of data collection. We therefore ask you to read the information notice that from time to time illustrates the characteristics of the processing that will be carried out by the Company (e.g. to send requests through the "Contacts" section). 
Your data will be processed
- pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, letter b) of the Regulations to manage the use of the Services requested through the Site and to respond to your requests, if any;
- on the basis of your consent, pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, letter a) of the Regulation, to carry out marketing activities and analysis of your preferences.
In any case, the processing will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Regulations and the provisions in force - and their subsequent amendments and/or additions - issued by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data (including Fidelity cards and guarantees for consumers. The Guarantor's rules for fidelity programmes of 24 February 2005 and Guidelines on promotional activities and combating spam of 4 July 2013, as well as the general provision on cookies Identification of simplified procedures for information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies of 8 May 2014).

4. Optional provision of personal data

The provision of personal data is generally optional. Only in certain cases may failure to provide data make it impossible to access specific services and obtain what may be requested (e.g. to submit your application); failure to provide such data may therefore prevent the Company from allowing access to the services of the Site or from responding to user requests.
The data required from time to time are precisely identified in the data collection forms on the Site - e.g. by means of an asterisk (*) - and the consequences of failure to provide them are reported in the specific information on the data collection pages.

5. Methods of data processing and scope of communication

The data will be processed on electronic media. The Company guarantees the lawful and correct processing of the personal data provided through the Site, in full compliance with the regulations in force, as well as the maximum confidentiality of the data provided during registration. 
The data will not be disseminated and will be processed by Company personnel expressly authorised to manage the Site.
For purely organisational and functional reasons, the Company has appointed a number of service providers for the management of the Site as external processors of users' personal data. A complete list of external data processors can be requested by clicking on the following link

6. Links to other sites

This information is provided only for the Site www.lagardere-tr.it/en and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The Company cannot be held responsible for personal data provided by users to external parties or to any websites linked to this Site.

7. Profiling and/or personalisation tools

The Company does not carry out any promotional and/or advertising communication activities without the prior express consent of the user. 
The Site uses "cookies", both technical (i.e. to facilitate navigation and use of the Site) and third-party analytical (to collect information on the use of the Site by users in order to perform statistical analysis on an aggregate basis).
For a detailed explanation of the cookies used by the Site and how to disable them, please read our Cookie Policy.

8. Place of data processing and transfers outside the European Union

The processing operations connected to the services provided by the Website are carried out at the registered office of the Company, in Gaggio di Marcon (VE), via Fratelli Bandiera n.7. 
The data collected and processed through the Site will be transferred to countries outside the European Union, such as the USA, within the limits of the use of third-party cookies. Please refer to the Cookie Policy.

9. Period of data retention

Your data will be processed for the time provided for in the specific information provided at the time of collection (e.g. "Work with us", use of the contact service). Your data collected through the "Contacts" section of the Site will be processed for the time necessary to correctly manage your request and will then be deleted. The data collected through the "Work with us" section and the creation of your candidate profile will be kept for 12 months after their insertion, after which they will be deleted. Data processed as part of the @-invoicing service will be processed for the duration of your registration to the service and in accordance with the terms of the tax and accounting law (with reference to data processed for invoicing purposes).
Data processed for the purpose of sending you communications about our products and services, offers and initiatives will be stored until you revoke your consent. If your consent is revoked, the data will no longer be processed for marketing purposes. 
Regarding the retention period of data collected through the use of cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

10. Rights of the interested parties

By means of a communication to be sent to Lagardère Travel Retail Italia S.r.l. a socio unico, with registered office in Gaggio di Marcon (VE) 30020, Via Fratelli Bandiera n.7, tel. 041/4561111, link to the contact form, you may at any time exercise your rights pursuant to articles 15 to 22 of the Regulations which recognise specific rights including: 
- obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed;
- obtain access to your personal data and to the information indicated in Article 15 of the Regulation;
- obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay or the integration of incomplete personal data;
- obtain the deletion of personal data concerning you without undue delay;
- obtain the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you;
- to be informed of any rectification or erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you;
- receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;
- to object at any time, on grounds relating to his/her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.
In particular, your right to withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data and to object to our analysis activities remains unaffected.


11. Who you can contact to lodge a complaint

We remind you that if you believe that the processing of your personal data is in breach of the provisions of the Regulation, you may always lodge a complaint with the data protection authority (www.garanteprivacy.it), or, if different, with the data protection authority of the country in which you usually reside or work or, finally, of the place where the alleged breach occurred.

12. The Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer designated pursuant to Article 37 of the Regulation by the Company can be contacted by clicking on the following link.

13. Applicable Law

This Privacy Policy is governed by EU Regulation 679/2016, which ensures that personal data is processed in accordance with the fundamental rights and freedoms and dignity of the data subject, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

14. Revision clause

The Company reserves the right to revise, amend or simply update, in whole or in part, at its sole discretion, in any way and/or at any time, without prior notice, this Privacy Policy, also in consideration of amendments to laws or regulations on the protection of personal data. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be notified to users by publication on the Home Page of the Site, and will be binding as soon as they are published and communicated. We therefore ask you to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy.

The full text of the EU Regulation 679/2016 can be consulted on the website of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data www.garanteprivacy.it.
 

 

Cookie Policy

Pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data (the "Regulation") and the Personal Data Protection Code, the company Lagardère Travel Retail Italia S.r.l. a socio unico, in its capacity as Data Controller (hereinafter: "Company" or "Site Manager"), provides you with the following information relating to the cookies installed on the site www.lagardere-tr.it/en (hereinafter: "Site").

1. What are cookies?
Cookies are text files that are sent from a web server (i.e. the computer where the website visited is "hosted") to the user's browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) and stored on the device, whether fixed or mobile (computer, smartphone, tablet), used for browsing by the user. The cookie allows the Website to identify the user's device, through the information stored in it, every time the user reconnects to the Website through that device. 
Through the use of cookies, the Company can make it easier for the user to navigate the Site, as well as analyse his/her preferences and tastes by checking the navigation and consequently offer products and services that are more consistent with the user's interests and expectations. 
Cookies may be "session" cookies (when they are stored only for the duration of the browsing session on the site and are deleted when the browser is closed), or "permanent" cookies (stored for a longer period of time, until they expire or are deleted by the user). In addition, cookies may be installed by the website that the user is visiting (so-called first party cookies) or they may be installed by other websites (so-called third party cookies).
Cookies do not collect information that directly identifies the user. In fact, the Company cannot use cookies to retrieve any directly identifiable personal information (e.g. name, surname) unless provided directly by the user. 

2. What types of cookies does the Company use
Technical navigation or session cookies 
The Company uses technical navigation or session cookies to allow normal and efficient navigation and use of the Site. These cookies allow you, for example, to correctly view the various pages of the Site or, if you are a registered user, to authenticate yourself in order to access the reserved areas of the Site.
These cookies do not require the acquisition of the user's prior express consent as they are strictly necessary to provide the service requested by the user of the Site. 

Functionality technical cookies
The Company uses technical functionality cookies that allow you to navigate according to the criteria you have selected (for example, language) in order to improve the services provided by the Site. On the Site, these cookies allow You, on the basis of Your express request, to be recognised on subsequent accesses. Functional cookies are not essential to the operation of the Site, but they improve the quality and experience of browsing.
These cookies do not require the user's prior express consent as they are strictly necessary to provide the service requested by the user of the Site. 

Third-party analytical cookies
The Company, as manager of the Site, uses third-party analytical cookies to collect information on how users use the Site (number of visitors, pages visited, time spent on the site, etc.) in order to carry out statistical analyses, on an aggregate basis, on the number of users and how they navigate on our Site. These cookies will only be used with your prior consent. If you do not consent to the use of third party analytical cookies by giving your consent on the banner, the analysis of your browsing data will not be carried out by the Company and you may continue to browse the Site. 

3. Characteristics of third party cookies used by the Company on the Site

The characteristics of the third-party cookies used on the Site are shown in the table below.

Cookie

Purpose

Type

Name

Description

Term

User agreement

Further information and links to third-party policies and consent forms

Google Analytics Platform Analytcs

It collects aggregate information about the pages users visit and any other actions they may take on those pages. It does not collect personal data about the user, only anonymous data. The purpose of collecting this data is to improve the user's browsing experience.

3° part

_atuvc

This cookie is associated with the AddThis widget integrated into websites to allow visitors to share content with different platforms (Facebook, Twitter, email, etc.). It stores the number of shares of a page.

2 years

 

Retrieved

FOR GOOGLE:

Google's privacy policy is available at the following url:

https://www.google.de/intl/it/policies/privacy/

you can disable the Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

_atuvs

This cookie is associated with the AddThis widget integrated into websites to allow visitors to share content with different platforms (Facebook, Twitter, email, etc.).

30 minutes

_utma

This cookie has a unique code that can distinguish the visitor. It is used to measure the number of people who have visited a site.

2 years

_utmt

This tracking cookie is used to manage requests made to the Google Analytics service.

10 minutes

_utmb

This cookie records the duration of the visit, the start time, the end time and the time spent on a page.

30 minutes

_utmc

This cookie records the duration of the visit, the start time, the end time and the time spent on a page.

Closing a browsing session

_utmz

This cookie identifies the source of traffic. It makes it possible to collect information about the source of the visit (organic search, link to another site, online campaign, etc.).

6 months

4. Managing cookie preferences
You can find out how to disable third party cookies by using the URL in the "Further information and links to third party information and consent forms" column of the table above. After doing so, however, some functions of the web pages may not function properly.

5. How to change your browser's cookie settings
You can deactivate/activate or delete cookies at any time by using the settings of your web browser. In particular, if you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser in such a way that you are warned of the presence of a cookie and can decide whether to accept it or not; you can also automatically refuse all cookies by activating the appropriate option in your browser. You can also delete specific cookies that have already been stored in your browser, or block specific websites from storing cookies on your computer, or block third-party cookies.
Below is a list of how the main browsers work:
- Internet Explorer (http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookie-in-internet-explorer-9)
- Chrome ( https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it ser)
- Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie)
- Opera (http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookie.html)
- Safari (https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)
After deactivation of all cookies, including technical cookies, some functions of the web pages may not be performed correctly.
You can also manage your cookie preferences at http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

6. Who processes your data
The data collected using cookies may be processed by employees and collaborators of the Company, in their capacity as authorised processors. Such data may also be processed by companies that carry out tasks of a technical and organisational nature on our behalf. These companies are our direct collaborators and have been appointed as external data processors.
The data collected using cookies will not be disseminated.
If you have given your consent to the use of third-party analytical cookies, the data collected by these cookies will also be processed by Google, which acts as an external data controller in accordance with the provisions of its own policy, which can be consulted at the URL https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

7. Transfer of your data outside the European Union
The data collected using Google cookies will be transferred outside the European Union (United States).
The applicable privacy legislation provides that your specific consent to the transfer to third countries is not required when the transfer of your data is necessary for the performance of a contract concluded between the data subject and the controller (art. 49, paragraph 1, letter (b) of the Regulation), or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject; it is carried out to a country that guarantees an adequate level of protection (art. 45 of the Regulation) or on the basis of the adoption of adequate safeguards (Articles 46 and 47 of the Regulation), and in particular on the basis of the adoption of binding rules for groups of companies, the adoption of contractual clauses approved by the European Commission or the adherence to the guarantees provided by the Privacy Shield agreement with the USA. 
The transfer of your data to the United States will therefore take place in accordance with the guarantees, measures and rights provided for in the Privacy Shield Agreement.
By simple request to be made to the references indicated in point 10) you can receive more information on the transfer of your data and the guarantees provided for their protection as well as the means to obtain such data or the place where they were made available.

8. What are your rights?
By means of a communication to be sent to the addresses listed below in point 10), you may at any time exercise your rights under Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation, including:
- obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed;
- obtain access to your personal data and to the information indicated in Article 15 of the Regulation;
- obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay or the integration of incomplete personal data;
- obtain the deletion of personal data concerning you without undue delay;
- obtain the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you;
- to be informed of any rectification or erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you;
- receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;
- to object at any time, on grounds relating to his/her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.
In particular, your right to revoke at any time any processing consents you may have given and to object to our analysis activities remains unaffected.

9. Who you can complain to
We remind you that, should you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of the Regulation, you may always lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it), or, if different, with the Data Protection Authority of the country in which you usually reside or work or, finally, of the place where the alleged violation occurred.

10. The Data Controller and Data Protection Officer 
The Data Controller is the Company Lagardère Travel Retail Italia S.r.l. a socio unico, with registered office in Gaggio di Marcon (VE) 30020, Via Fratelli Bandiera n.7 Tax code, VAT number 042690272; tel. 041/4561111, link to the contact form.
The Data Protection Officer designated by the Company pursuant to art. 37 of the Regulation can be contacted by clicking on the following link.

For further information on the processing of your data carried out through the Site, please visit the Privacy Policy section.

Cookies management
 

Privacy Policy - Green Pass

PRIVACY POLICY GREEN PASS CONTROL
Art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 General Data Protection Regulation

a) Who processes your personal data:
LAGARDERE TRAVEL RETAIL ITALIA S.R.L. and AIREST RETAIL S.R.L., with registered office in Gaggio di Marcon (VE) Via Fratelli Bandiera,
7, tel. 041 - 456 1111, link to the contact form, in their capacity as autonomous Data Controllers (hereinafter also the "Companies" or the
"Data Controllers"), process your personal data and, pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 General Data Protection Regulation, provide you with the following information.
General Data Protection Regulation, provide you with the following information.

(b) Why we process your data:
Your personal data will be processed by us, in compliance with the above-mentioned legislation, for the following
purpose: fulfilment of the legal obligation connected with the verification procedure of the so-called. Green Pass for consumption at the table inside the catering
of the refreshment outlets managed by the Companies as provided for by Legislative Decree no. 105/2021.
The processing of your data for the purposes described above does not require your consent, as it is necessary to ensure
the fulfilment of a legal obligation (pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1 letter c) of the Regulation).
The provision of the information indicated below is compulsory for the consumption of food and/or beverages at tables inside the points of sale
The provision of the information below is compulsory for the consumption of food and/or beverages at the tables inside the points of sale managed by the Companies and, therefore, refusal to provide it will make it impossible to consume at the tables inside our points of sale.

c) What data do we process:
The processing of data visible as a result of scanning the digital or paper QR Code of the Green Pass (name, surname and date of birth)
as well as the data contained in the identification documents whose presentation is requested by our delegated and appointed personnel
as part of the procedure for verifying the Green Pass required for consumption at tables in our points of sale.

d) How we process your data:
Your data will be processed in compliance with current legislation and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data
and prevent unauthorised disclosure or use, alteration or destruction.
Your data will be processed by scanning the digital or paper QR code of the Green Pass using the VerificationC19 application.
application by our delegated and appointed staff, and by showing your identification document to our delegated and appointed staff in order to certify that you have received the Green Pass.
delegated and appointed staff in order to certify the actual correspondence of the personal data in that document with those displayed by the application.
the application.
Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union.

e) How long we keep your data:
The data visible after scanning the digital or paper QR code of the Green Pass (name, surname and date of birth) as well as those contained in your identification document will be processed.
identification document will be processed by our delegated and appointed operators for the time strictly necessary for the Green Pass control procedure.
necessary for the Green Pass control procedure, also on the basis of the instructions and provisions issued by the competent public health authorities.
authorities responsible for public health.

f) Who are the recipients of your data:
The processing is carried out by specially appointed employees of the Holders who act on the basis of specific instructions
provided regarding the purpose and method of processing.
The Data Controllers will not register your personal data, but may not allow you to eat at the table in the catering outlets managed by the Companies.
The Holders will not record any personal data, but may not allow customers who, as part of the Green Pass control procedure, refuse to show the digital or paper QR code of the Green Pass.
Code of the Green Pass or to show their identification document.
Your data will not be disclosed.

g) What are your rights?
By means of a communication to be sent by clicking on this link, or by writing to our head office, you may at any time exercise your rights under
Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation.
A complete list of your rights can be found at www.garanteprivacy.it.

h) Who you can contact to lodge a complaint:
We remind you that, should you consider that the processing that concerns you violates the provisions of the Regulation, you may always lodge
complaint to the data protection authority (www.garanteprivacy.it), or to the data protection authority of the country in which you
country of your habitual residence, work or the place where the alleged infringement occurred.

i) How you can contact the Data Protection Officer:
The Data Protection Officer designated by the Companies pursuant to Article 37 of the Regulations can be contacted by clicking on this link.

The Data Controllers
Lagardère Travel Retail Italia S.r.l.
Airest Retail S.r.l.